Back to Top

 

SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

 

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 9

Main Stage in Fantasia Ballroom

10:00am – Event kick-off with Jeff Vahle, president of Walt Disney World Resort, and Pamela Landwirth, president and CEO of Give Kids The World

12:00pm – Culinary demonstration by Chef Art Smith

2:30pm – "Attractions Actor Panel" – Ron Schneider, David Danipour, Kat Cressida and Mark Silverman dive into the world of Imagination, Flight of Passage, Haunted Mansion and the Tower of Terror

4:30pm – Actress Jodi Benson, the original voice of Princess Ariel in Walt Disney's animated classic, The Little Mermaid

 

Ballrooms of the America Stage

11:00am – "Stories from Disneyland's Opening" – Tom Nabbe, Bill Hoelscher and Bill Sullivan reminisce about the opening of The Happiest Place on Earth

1:00pm – John August, screenwriter of Corpse Bride and Frankenweenie

3:00pm – Jason Surrell, former show writer and producer; Walt Disney Imagineering

5:00pm – Ashley Eckstein, voice of Ahsoka Tano from Star Wars: The Clone Wars series and founder of HerUniverse

 

Sorcerer's Stage

11:30am – Lee Cockerell, Former Executive Vice President at Walt Disney World Resort

1:00pm – DIS Fam trivia, hosted by DIS Unplugged staff and John Morris, original voice of Andy from Pixar Animation Studios classic, Toy Story

2:30pm – Disney artist presentation

4:00pm – Adirondack Studios discusses the inner workings of theme park design and fabrication services

 

Entertainment on Main Stage
in Fantasia Ballroom

8:00pm – Yehaa Bob Performance
9:00pm – Off Kilter
10:00pm – American Martian (formerly known as Mulch, Sweat and Shears)

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 10

Main Stage in Fantasia Ballroom

10:00am – Pat Sajak, host of Wheel of Fortune

12:00pm – "Bear in the Big Blue House Reunion Panel" – Noel MacNeal, Peter Linz, Tyler Bunch, Vicki Eibner, and Jim Kroupa welcome you to the world behind the Big Blue House

2:30pm – "Mickey Mouse Club Reunion Panel" – Join the jamboree for a one-of-a-kind reunion with 10 Mouseketeers from The All-New Mickey Mouse Club era

4:30pm – Tony Baxter shares 50 years of history with Walt Disney Imagineering



Ballrooms of the America Stage

11:00am – Voice actor James Arnold Taylor in "Talking to Myself," a one-man show with many voices

3:00pm – Ridley Pearson, author of The Kingdom Keepers

5:00pm – Actress Linda Larkin, the original voice of Princess Jasmine in Walt Disney's animated classic, Aladdin

 

Sorcerer's Stage

11:30am – Sally Dark Rides describes the power and wonder of creating dark rides

1:00pm – DIS Fam trivia, hosted by DIS Unplugged staff and John Morris, original voice of Andy from Pixar Animation Studios classic, Toy Story

2:30pm – Disney artist presentation

4:00pm – Performance by the Palm Beach Society Orchestra

 

Entertainment on Main Stage
in Fantasia Ballroom

8:00pm – 10:00pm – Mickey Mouse Club Reunion performances

Auction Located in the Grand Republic Ballroom
The auction will remain open to DIS Family Reunion guests and the general public for the duration of the event.

Galaxy Edge Tickets
Galaxy Edge Tickets